Corvettes at Carlisle

Aug 22-25, 2019
Adult Admission: (Per Person/No Vehicle) – $20 Daily Thursday-Saturday / $10 Daily Sunday
Fun Field Registration (Two People/Vehicle): $80.00
Corvette Only Parking (Vehicle Only) $10 Daily / $5 Sunday
Kids 12 and Under FREE

Event Hours Thur: 10am-6pm , Fri-Sat: 7am-6pm , Sun: 9am-12pm

Saturday Aug 24, 2019,  the York County Corvette Club will be hosting a 7 Sanction NCCC Judged show.  Register a vehicle for the 2018 Corvettes at Carlisle NCCC Judged Show. Includes weekend admission for two people. To qualify for the 10% Gate-N-Go pre-registration discount and have your entry window sticker mailed to you, please pre-register prior to July 22nd, 2019 at midnight EST.   Price at the gate will be $80.00.  To register for the NCCC Show Field, please click here.

For more info on the NCCC event, click here

For more info on the entire 4 day show, click here

Time line for NCCC Show:

Registration Times: Friday 8 am to 4 pm       Saturday 8 am to 11 am

Drivers Meeting: Saturday 1210 pm

Judging: Saturday 1 pm

For Safety reasons – Corvettes WILL NOT be permitted to leave the NCCC Field until all judging is complete and all ties are broken. NO EXCEPTIONS!!  Anyone breaking this policy will be disqualified from all judging and no refunds will be given.  You will be dismissed by a member of the judging team.

Awards: Sunday 11 am

 The NCCC Concours Judged Show provides trophies for each class C1 thru C7 plus:

“Best of Show” – Cash Award

“Best of Concours Prepared” – Cash Award

“Best Modified” – Cash Award

“Best Street Prepared” – Cash Award

“Best Wash and Show” – Cash Award                                

“Best Custom/Race Prepared” – Cash Award

 Space on the NCCC Concours show field is limited to 175 Corvettes.

Download and print the 2019 NCCC Flyer

2018 NCCC Show Field Winners!  Congratulations and great job to all!!

Car # Name Year Color Place
Wash & Show A
78 Jim McCartney 1958 Black 1
Wash & Show B
111 Rob Van Vorst and Joel Roth 1964 Red 1
Wash & Show C
76 Martin Specht 1970 White 1
Wash & Show D
114 Richard Haines 1980 Red 2
46 Wayne Scudder 1981 Charcoal 1
Wash & Show E
N/A
Wash & Show F
89 Sherman Smith 2000 Red 3
33 Russ Desena Sr 1999 Black 2
37 Ronald Cromer and Nenita Fisher-Cromer 1998 Red 1
Wash & Show G
13 Harry Williams 2008 3
25 John Fleisher 2012 Blue 2
44 Robert Wagner 2012 1
Wash & Show H
17 Brian and Dawn Schell 2017 Black 3
127 Lubka and George Zobian 2016 Black 2
83 Scot Johnson and Jim Landis 2017 Black 1
Street & Show A
129 Wayne Gawlik Sr and Priscilla Mullen 1960 Red 2
68 Bertram Shuey 1961 Red 1
Street & Show B
Street & Show C
16 John Meyerhoff 1969 Burgandy 3
53 Jay and Tom Reynolds 1973 Blue 2
21 David Huber 1969 Yellow 1
Street & Show D
128 Brian Gawlik 1982 Blue 1
Street & Show E
47 Rodney Mitchell 1991 Blue 3
99 Terry Rodenhaber 1992 Blue 2
24 Bruce Clelland 1984 Red 1
Street & Show F
30 Jason and Ben Odom 2003 Red 3
40 William and Leah Hennessey 1997 Red 2
66 James (Jim) Stimmel 1998 Red 1
Street & Show G
3 Terry Sell 2007 3
116 Dennis and Laura Dunlap 2008 Silver 2
79 John Mongelli and Phil Pinkney 2013 Black 1
Street & Show H
107 John Smith 2017 Red 3
92 Tom Putman 2019 White 2
109 Clyde Mooney and Thomas Henman 2017 Blue 1
Modified A
87 R. Jay Gift 1958 Silver 2
80 Rob and Lexa MacGregor 1961 Red 1
Modified B
108 Larry Lentz 1966 Maroon 2
20 Skip Polowy 1967 Blue 1
Modified C
54 Peter and Terry Grau 1977 Yellow 1
Modified D
95 Roosevelt Davis and Bob Wolfert 1979 Blue 2
56 George C. Martz 1978 Blue 1
Modified E
58 Sally Bistline and Carl Smith 1996 Yellow 1
Modified F
55 Martin Velez and George C. Martz 2003 Silver 2
8 Rick Howard 1999 Pewter 1
Modified G
N/A
Modified H
2 Gary Miller 2015 2
22 Carman Welliver Jr 2015 Blue 1
Concours Prepared A
N/A
Concours Prepared B
77 Kurt and Jane Janes 1963 Black 2
39 Nelson Smith 1965 Green 1
Concours Prepared C
121 Mike Smith 1970 Maroon 1
Concours Prepared D
N/A
Concours Prepared E
26 John Maine 1990 Red 2
12 William and Mary Hennessey 1985 Silver 1
Concours Prepared F
65 Deborah and Dennis Olewine 2001 Silver 2
101 Andy and Jack Alleshouse 2003 Red 1
Concours Prepared G
52 Anthony and Faith Chilbert 2009 Grey 3
112 John Wolon and Alyson Krunwiede 2012 Silver 2
27 John Maine 2010 Red 1
Concours Prepared H
31 Gregory and Kathy Gable 2017 Blue 3
120 Sandy and Ash Spnagler 2018 White 2
29 Rocky Alleshouse 2014 Red 1
CUSTOM A
113 Donald Emmons 1971 Blue 2
123 George Adams 1969 Red 1
CUSTOM B
88 Rock Guindon and Elie Choveiri 2003 Grey 3
93 Michael and Donna Sasso 1998 Pewter 2
110 Jon and Barb Borcik 2005 Yellow 1
Race Prepared
63 Cody Shaffer 2000 Yellow 1
Best Wash & Show
76 Martin Specht 1970 White
Best Street & Show
66 James (Jim) Stimmel 1998 Red
Best Concours Prepared
101 Andy and Jack Alleshouse 2003 Red
Best Modified
58 Sally Bistline and Carl Smith 1996 Yellow
Best Custom / Race Prepared
110 Jon and Barb Borcik 2005 Yellow
Celebrity Best Paint
17 Brian and Dawn Schell 2017 Black
Celebrity Best Interior
121 Mike Smith 1970 Maroon
Celebrity Best Engine
24 Bruce Clelland 1984 Red
Celebrity Best of Show
39 Nelson Smith 1965 Green

“Best Wash and Show” – Cash Award                                

“Best Custom/Race Prepared” – Cash Award

 Space on the NCCC Concours show field is limited to 175 Corvettes.

Download and print the NCCC Flyer